Girls' championships

State champion(s)

NamePositionEventYear
Beth Barnes1st300 hurdles2018

State Medalists

NamePositionEventYear
Mary Bea Sowinski 5th300 hurdles2019
Beth Barnes 7th100 hurdles2019
Mayan Stickel, Beth Barnes, Katie Dietrick, Mary Bea Sowinski
5th4 x 4002019
Sydney Hamilton Ragsdale, Katie Dietrick, Amelia Dessauer, Beth Barnes) 5th4 x 4002018
Katie Dietrick7th400 hurdles2017
Zoe Schrader4thpole vault2016
Erin Chapman, Katie Dietrick, Beth Barnes, Becca Coan4th4 x 4002016
Anna Logan 6thdiscus2015
Heather O’Brien3rd3200 meters2012
Maggie Bell2nd400 meters2012
Mary Davis6th800 meters2012
Stephanie Barnes, Arden Burch, Emily Lux, Mary Davis2nd4 x 8002012
Stephanie Barnes, Sophie Meier, Mary Davis, Maggie Bell6th4 x 4002012
Maggie Bell2nd400 meters2011
Mary Davis7th1600 meters2011
Christine Kirby8th800 meters2010
Paige Laconi, Sophie Meier, Maggie Bell, Christine Kirby4th4 x 4002010
Paige Laconi, Stephanie Barnes, Maggie Bell, Christine Kirby4th4 x 8002010
Maggie Bell, Mary Davis, Emily Boyce, Christine Kirby2nd4 x 8002009
Carly Sobolewski3rd3200 meters2008
Annie Barnes, Amy Davis, Carly Sobolewski, Christine Kirby6th4 x 8002007
Kourtney Crawford, Ebony Robinson, Natalie DiSalvo, Kate Muskat3rd4 x 1002006
Kate Muskat5th200 meters2006
Kortney Norris2ndshot put2005
Monique Ware6thlong jump2005
Kortney Norris7thshot put2004
Katie Norris4thshot put2003
Kortney Norris5thshot put2003
Laura Corbito9thdiscus2003
Katie Norris7thdiscus2003
Andrea Kremer2nd3200 meters2000
Kristi Norris3rdshot put2000
Andrea Kremer6th3200 meters1999
Kristi Norris7thshot put1999

Regional champions

NameEventYear(s)
Beth Barnes300 hurdles2019, 2017
Mariah Murrayhigh jump2016
Anna Logandiscus2015
Mary Davis800 meters2012
Sophie Meierlong jump2012
Stephanie Barnes, Arden Burch, Emily Lux, Mary Davis4 x 8002012
Mary Davis1600 meters2011, 2009
Paige Laconi, Maggie Bell, Mary Davis, Christine Kirby4 x 8002010
Maggie Bell, Mary Davis, Emily Boyce, Christine Kirby4 x 8002009
Carly Sobolewski3200 meters2008
Christine Kirby800 meters2007
Kortney Norrisshot put2005, 2004
Katie Norrisshot put2003
Katie Norrisdiscus2003, 2002
Andrea Kremer16002000
Andrea Kremer32002000, 1999

Sectional champions

NameEventYear(s)
Mayan Stickelhigh jump2019
Alex Gantz800 meters2019
Mayan Stickel, Mary Bea Sowkinski, Katie Dietick, Beth Barnes
4 x 4002019
Beth Barnes300 hurdles2017
Zoe Schraderhigh jump2016
Mariah Murrayhigh jump2016, 2015
Sydney Hamilton Ragsdale200 meters2016
Rosemary Skripskyshot put2016, 2015
Anna Logandiscus2015
Erin Chapman, Kennedy Kelly Hooks, Delaney Jacquay, Becca Coan4 x 4002015
Sophie Meierlong jump2013, 2012, 2011
Mary Davis800 meters2012
Stephanie Barnes, Arden Burch, Emily Lux, Mary Davis4 x 8002012
Stephanie Barnes, Elaine Wessel, Emily Lux, Arden Burch4 x 8002011
Paige Laconi, Maggie Bell, Mary Davis, Christine Kirby4 x 8002010
Mary Davis1600 meters2009
Kate Muskat100 meters2008
Carly Sobolewski3200 meters2008
Ebony Robinson100 meters2007
Kelly Gardnerdiscus2006
Kortney Norrisshot put2005, 2004
Katie Norrisshot put2003
Katie Norrisdiscus2003
Kalenna Cappell1600 meters2002
Andrea Kremer1600 meters2000
Andrea Kremer3200 meters2000, 1999

City champions

NameEventYear(s)
Mayan Stickelhigh jump2019
Amelia Dessauerpole vault2019
Beth Barnes100 meter hurdles2019, 2018
Katie Dietrick400 meters2019, 2018, 2017
Beth Barnes300 hurdles2019, 2018, 2017
Jordan Ortmandiscus2018, 2017
Katie Dietrick200 meters2018, 2017
Audrey Jaegerlong jump2017
Mariah Murrayhigh jump2016, 2015, 2014
Rosemary Skripskyshot put2016, 2015
Zoe Schraderpole vault2016, 2015, 2013
Sydney Hamilton Ragsadle100 meters2016
Anna Logandiscus2015, 2013, 2012
Erin Crone800 meters2014
Erin Crone1600 meters2014
Jenna Kimack300 meter hurdles2014
Hannah Parkerhigh jump2013
Erin Crone3200 meters2013, 2012
Teresa Ernst300 meter hurdles2013
Maggie Bell100 meters2012, 2011, 2010
Maggie Bell200 meters2012, 2010
Stephanie Barnes400 meters2012
Mary Davis800 meters 2012, 2011
Mary Davis1600 meters2012, 2011, 2010, 2009
Sophie Meierlong jump2012
Sophie Meier200 meters2011
Maggie Bell400 meters2011, 2010
Arden Burch3200 meters2011
Christine Kirby800 meters2010, 2009, 2007
Mary Davis3200 meters2010
Alex Metzger-2009, 2008, 2007
Carly Sobolewski3200 meters2009, 2008, 2007
Kate Muskat100 meters2008, 2006
Kate Muskathigh jump2008
Ebony Robinson100 meters2007
Kelly Gardnerdiscus2007
Kelly Gardnershot put2007
Kate Muskat200 meters2006
Brittany Bill3200 meters2005
Monique Warelong jump2005, 2004
Kortney Norrisshot put2005, 2004
Brandi Murrell800 meters2003
Katie Norrisshot put2003
Katie Norrisdiscus2003
Kalenna Cappell600 meters2002
Brandi Murrell400 meters2002
Andrea Kremer1600 meters2000
Andrea Kremer800 meters1999, 2000
Andrea Kremer3200 meters2000, 1999
Jill Leffler800 meters1998
Katie Stevens1600 meters1998
Katie Stevens3200 meters1998
Karen Kavanugh300 meter hurdles1998
Caroline Quatman1600 meters1991
Caroline Quatman3200 meters1991
Yvette Davisshot put1989
Yvette Davisdiscus1989
Marie Deiter1600 meters1987
Elaine Guntz-1987, 1986
Annie Walker800 meters1983
Tricia Cates-1982, 1981
Miranda Stickel, Mary Bea Sowkinski, Beth Barnes, Katie Dietrick4 x 400 2019
Beth Barnes, Sydney Hamilton Ragsdale, Miranda Stickel, Katie Dietrick4 x 400 2018
Sydney Hamilton Ragsdale, Beth Bares, Becca Guess, Jenna Phelps4 x 1002018
Delaney Jacquay, Beth Barnes, Miranda Stickel, Katie Dietrick4 x 4002017
Erin Chapman, Teresa Ernst, Beth Barnes, Katie Dietrick4 x 4002016
Rebbekah Guess, Jenna Kimack, Mariah Murray and Sydney Hamilton-Ragsdale4 x 1002016
Erin Chapman, Kennedy Kelly Hooks, Delaney Jacquay, Becca Coan4 x 4002015
Jenna Hedlund, Delaney Jacquay, Mary Burns, Arie O’Brien4 x 8002014
Sarah Mark, Rebecca Coan, Elaine Wessel, Sophie Meier4 x 4002013
Lucy Eisgruber, Mary Claire Fagan, Jenna Hedlund, Erin Crone4 x 8002013
Stephanie Barnes, Sarah Mark, Mary Davis, Maggie Bell4 x 4002012
Erin Crone, Elaine Wessel, Paige Powers, Arden Burch4 x 8002012
Sophie Meier, Katie Shaughnessy, Stephanie Barnes, Maggie Bell4 x 4002011
Emily Lux, Elaine Wessel, Maggie Salyer, Stephanie Barnes4 x 8002011
Stephanie Barnes, Rachael Kimack, Adren Burch, Christine Kirby4 x 8002010
Stephanie Barnes, Sophie Meier, Christine Kirby, Paige Laconi4 x 4002010
Emily Boyce, Christen Salyer, Angela Nebesny and Christine Kirby4 x 8002009
Rachel Kimack, Katy Burkert, Christine Kirby and Marianne Holland4 x 4002008
Christen Salyer, Rachel Kimack, Emily Boyce and Chrisitne Kirby4 x 8002008
Kourtney Crawford, Ebony Robinson, Paige Laconi, Natalie DiSalvo4 x 1002007
Marianne Holland, Ebony Robinson, Christine Kirby, Annie Barnes4 x 4002007
Ebony Robinson, Maggie Carpel, Lindsey Laconi, Annie Barnes4 x 4002006
Maggie Cappel, Amy Davis, Lindsey Laconi, Aileen Eck4 x 8002006
Ebony Robinson, Monique Ware, Natalie Franklin, Kate Muskat4 x 1002005
Ebony Robinson, Maggie Cappel, Natalie Franklin, Katie Reed4 x 4002005
Katie Dominguez, Whitney Popp, Anna Clark, Amy Davis4 x 4002004
Natalie Franklin, Anna Corbito, Anna Clark, Brandi Murrell4 x 4002003
Andrea Kremer, Dolores Holland, Sarah Guimont, Anna Corbito4 x 8002000

Conference champions

Name EventYear(s)
Mayan Stickelhigh jump2019
Beth Barnes100 meter hurdles2019
Miranda Stickel, Mayan Stickel, Beth Barnes, Katie Dietrick4 x 4002019
Beth Barnes300 meter hurdles2019, 2018, 2017
Katie Dietrick 400 meters2018, 2017
Holli Parkerhigh jump2018
Sydney Hamilton Ragsdale, Beth Barnes, Miranda Stickel, Katie Dietrick4 x 4002018
Jordan Ortmandiscus2017
Delaney Jacquay, Beth Barnes, Miranda Stickel, Katie Dietrick4 x 4002017

HSR champions

NameEventYear(s)
Beth Barnes60 meter hurdles2019
Mary Bea Sowinski, Beth Barnes, Miranda Stickel, Katie Dietrick4 x 4002019
Sydney Hamilton Ragsdale, Beth Barnes, Miranda Stickel, Katie Dietrick4 x 4002018
Beth Barnes, Delaney Jacquay, Miranda Stickel, Katie Dietrick4 x 4002017
Erin Chapman, Teresa Ernst, Katie Dietrick, Becca Coan4 x 4002016
Erin Chapman, Jenna Hedlund, Becca Coan, Katie Dietrick4 x 8002016
Erin Chapman, Jenna Hedlund, Mary Burns, Rebecca Coan4 x 4002014
Sophie Meierlong jump2013
Maggie Bell, Sophie Meier, Casey Pennell, Stephanie Barnes4 x 2002012
Stephanie Barnes, Sophie Meier, Elaine Wessel, Maggie Bell4 x 4002012
Arden Burch, Elaine Wessel, Heather O’Brien, Mary Davis4 x 8002012
Maggie Bell, Sophie Meier, Stephanie Barnes, Katie Shaughnessy4 x 4002011
Maggie Bell, Marianne Holland, Kourtney Crawford and Paige Laconi
4 x 2002009
Christen Salyer, Emily Boyce, Mary Davis and Christine Kirby4 x 8002009
Alex Metzgerpole vault2009, 2008, 2007
Kate Muskat55 meter dash2008, 2007, 2006, 2005
Christine Kirby, Marianne Holland, Christen Salyer and Carly SobolewskiDMR2008
Rachel Kimack, Christen Salyer, Emily Boyce and Christen Kirby4 x 8002008
Ebony Robinson, Kourtney Crawford, Paige Laconi, Kate Muskat4 x 2002007
Ebony Robinson, Natalie DiSalvo, Christine Kirby, Annie Barnes4 x 4002007
Ebony Robinson, Annie Barnes, Kate Muskat, Maggie Cappel4 x 2002006
Ebony Robinson, Annie Barnes, Kate Muskat, Maggie Cappel4 x 4002006
Kate Muskathigh jump2005
Kortney Norrisshot put2005